Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Forged/Rolled Bar (215 Dia X 710 Lg),Forged Bar (180 Dia X 740 Lg),Forged Bar (180 Dia X 525 Lg)
Description
Organisation Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4791396
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 16, 2024 19:07
End Date
Expired 30/03/2024

Expired 886 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

EXCEL FORGE TECH

Contract Value

183164

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jitendra Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Railways Public Sector Undertakings
Organisation: Braithwaite And Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 B M N ALLOYSTEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BMN ALLOY STEELS PVT. LTD Model : PROOF MACHINED SHAFT Title : PROOF MACHINED SHAFT 29-03-2024 12:35:00 N/A Qualified
2 BANSAL TECHNICO Make : NA Model : en 9 Title : CARBON STEEL ROD EN 9 DAI 22 MM 29-03-2024 12:50:42 N/A Disqualified
3 EMPRESS UDYOG PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EMPRESS Model : FORGED/ROLLED BAR (215 DIA X 710 LG) ( Q3 ) Title : FORGED/ROLLED BAR (215 DIA X 710 LG) ( Q3) 30-03-2024 12:25:04 MSE Disqualified
4 EXCEL FORGE TECH Make : Excel Forge Tech Model : FORGED / ROLLED BAR (215 DIA X 710 LG) Title : FORGED / ROLLED BAR (215 DIA X 710 LG) 25-03-2024 15:54:54 MSE Qualified
5 GHAZIABAD FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GHAZIABAD FORGINGS PVT. LTD. Model : FORGED/ROLLED BAR (215 DIA X 710 LG) Title : FORGED/ROLLED BAR (215 DIA X 710 LG) 23-03-2024 12:07:38 MSE Qualified
6 RAJESH METAL CORPORATION Make : EN9 FORGED BAR Model : EN9 FORGED BAR Title : EN9 FORGED BAR 29-03-2024 17:28:50 N/A Disqualified
7 Satyanarayan Enterprise Make : OWN MAKE Model : ONW MAKE Title : FORGED BAR 26-03-2024 11:10:13 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EXCEL FORGE TECH(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FORGED/ROLLED BAR (215 DIA X 710 LG),FORGED BAR (180 DIA X 740 LG),FORGED BAR (180 DIA X 525 LG) 187668.00 L1
2 B M N ALLOYSTEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : FORGED/ROLLED BAR (215 DIA X 710 LG),FORGED BAR (180 DIA X 740 LG),FORGED BAR (180 DIA X 525 LG) 196110.00 L2
3 GHAZIABAD FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FORGED/ROLLED BAR (215 DIA X 710 LG),FORGED BAR (180 DIA X 740 LG),FORGED BAR (180 DIA X 525 LG) 229338.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FORGED / ROLLED BAR (215 DIA X 710 LG) Excel Forge Tech FORGED / ROLLED BAR (215 DIA X 710 LG) 2 ₹ 80648.000
FORGED BAR (180 DIA X 740 LG) Excel Forge Tech FORGED BAR (180 DIA X 740 LG) 2 ₹ 59640.000
FORGED BAR (180 DIA X 525 LG) Excel Forge Tech FORGED BAR (180 DIA X 525 LG) 2 ₹ 42876.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise