Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
At 77713 Hm Hdpe Drums For Dm Ac
Description
Organisation Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3500367
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date May 30, 2023 21:22
End Date
Expired 21/06/2023

Expired 1174 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BOMBAY CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

8301300

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Dnyaneshwar Narhari Warwade
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation: Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (rcf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BOMBAY CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BOMBAY CHEMICALS Model : AT-77713- HM HDPE DRUMS FOR DMAc Title : AT-77713- HM HDPE DRUMS FOR DMAc 09-06-2023 13:01:23 MII MSE Qualified
2 TIME TECHNOPLAST LIMITED Make : TECHPACK Model : TECHPACK EMPTY HM-HDPE DRUMS Title : EMPTY HM-HDPE DRUMS 12-06-2023 12:53:14 MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AT-77713- HM HDPE DRUMS FOR DMAc BOMBAY CHEMICALS AT-77713- HM HDPE DRUMS FOR DMAc 5000 ₹ 8301300.000