Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gloves 10 Oz,Gloves 12 Oz,Gloves 16 Oz,Punching Gloves,Punching Pad,Punching Bag 626 L 105 Cm,Gum Sh
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4732049
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 04, 2024 22:47
End Date
Expired 14/03/2024

Expired 903 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANAND SPORTS INDUSTRIES - 08-03-2024 11:29:39 N/A Qualified
2 HI TECH ENTERPRISES - 12-03-2024 16:34:59 MSE Qualified
3 KOHINOOR ENTERPRISES - 12-03-2024 16:54:55 MSE Qualified
4 MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES - 12-03-2024 14:27:59 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANAND SPORTS INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Gloves 10 OZ,Gloves 12 OZ,Gloves 16 OZ,Punching Gloves,Punching Pad,Punching Bag 626L 105 CM,Gum Sh 88805.00 L1
2 HI TECH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Gloves 10 OZ,Gloves 12 OZ,Gloves 16 OZ,Punching Gloves,Punching Pad,Punching Bag 626L 105 CM,Gum Sh 93640.00 L2
3 KOHINOOR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Gloves 10 OZ,Gloves 12 OZ,Gloves 16 OZ,Punching Gloves,Punching Pad,Punching Bag 626L 105 CM,Gum Sh 97469.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise