Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kero Heater,Pedestal Fan,Casing Caping Half Inch,Wood Cutter Blade 6 Inch,Hammer Drill Beat 5 Inch,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4629372 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 02:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL SALES | - | 23-02-2024 17:31:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI HIND TRADRES | - | 23-02-2024 18:40:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | m/s: azad maqbool goods and services | - | 20-02-2024 10:13:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NEELAM ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 18:49:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-02-2024 18:45:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEELAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Kero Heater,Pedestal Fan,Casing Caping Half Inch,Wood Cutter Blade 6 inch,Hammer Drill Beat 5 inch, | 98420.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kero Heater,Pedestal Fan,Casing Caping Half Inch,Wood Cutter Blade 6 inch,Hammer Drill Beat 5 inch, | 122600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAI HIND TRADRES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kero Heater,Pedestal Fan,Casing Caping Half Inch,Wood Cutter Blade 6 inch,Hammer Drill Beat 5 inch, | 130700.00 | L3 |