Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vhf Helical Antenna For Motorola Gp 338,On Off Knob For Motorola Gp338,Channel Knob For Motorola Gp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3574473 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 21:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAnne Electronics | - | 27-06-2023 12:51:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ANTRIKSH TECHNOSYS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-06-2023 22:55:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | APPLIED COMMUNICATION AND CONTROLS | - | 19-06-2023 16:46:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GREEN PLANET COMMUNICATIONS | - | 29-06-2023 15:23:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | NEELACHAL MARINE | - | 29-06-2023 13:17:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Vaishno Tech Solutions | - | 30-06-2023 21:49:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAnne Electronics | Item Categories : VHF HELICAL ANTENNA FOR MOTOROLA GP 338,ON OFF KNOB FOR MOTOROLA GP338,CHANNEL KNOB FOR MOTOROLA GP | 262496.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEELACHAL MARINE | Item Categories : VHF HELICAL ANTENNA FOR MOTOROLA GP 338,ON OFF KNOB FOR MOTOROLA GP338,CHANNEL KNOB FOR MOTOROLA GP | 375220.00 | L2 |