Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bare Cubicle, 800 Mm (W) * 1000 Mm (D) * 2200 Mm (H) (W/O Eyebolts Height) As Per Bhel Specification N
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5155227
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 12, 2024 22:23
End Date
Expired 23/07/2024

Expired 774 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD.

Contract Value

403300

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ragini Prasad Prajapati
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BOOST ELECTRONICS Make : BOOST ELECTRONICS Model : BARE CUBICLE - 01 Title : BARE CUBICLE 23-07-2024 16:45:51 N/A Disqualified
2 PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD. Make : PYROTECH Model : 104249 Title : BARE CUBICLE 22-07-2024 11:41:54 N/A Qualified
3 SYNERGYTECH ENGINEERS Make : BCH Model : BCH MAKE BARE CUBICLE SIZE 800 x 1000 x 2200 MM Title : BARE CUBICLE SIZE 800MM (W) * 1000MM (D) * 2200MM (H) AS PER BHEL SPEC. NO. CEE/21024 REV00 ITEM -2 22-07-2024 17:46:26 N/A Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BARE CUBICLE PYROTECH 104249 5 ₹ 403300.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise