Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Control Cubicle (1000+ 1000+ 1000) Mm (W) * 800 Mm (D) * 2200 Mm (H) As Per Bhel Spec No. Cee/23015 R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4630444 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 16:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD.
Contract Value
172000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Atul Chaturvedi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD. | Make : PYROTECH Model : PYROTECH Title : CONTROL CUBICLE | 02-03-2024 17:21:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SYNERGYTECH ENGINEERS | Make : BCH Model : TCE 3000 CONTROL CUBICLE Title : BCH CC (1000+ 1000+ 1000) MM (W) * 800MM (D) * 2200MM (H) AS PER BHEL SPEC NO. CEE/23015 REV-00 | 11-03-2024 18:33:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD. | Item Categories : CONTROL CUBICLE (1000+ 1000+ 1000) MM (W) * 800MM (D) * 2200MM (H) AS PER BHEL SPEC NO. CEE/23015 R | 185570.34 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONTROL CUBICLE | PYROTECH | PYROTECH | 1 | ₹ 172000.000 |