Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Essential Hygiene And Cleaning Supplies 🧼🪡 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Essential Hygiene And Cleaning Supplies. 🧽 🗓️ Deadline: May 17, 2024, 2:00 Pm Products Required Include: Hand Wash Lizol Harpic Vim Bar Washing Powder Stainless Steel Scrubber Toilet Brushes Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military Establishment. Keywords: Procurement, Hygiene Supplies, Cleaning Supplies, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Opportunity
Particulars Details
Title
Hand Wash,Lizol,Harpic,Vim Bar,Washing Powder,Stainless Steel Scrubber,Toilet Brush,Toilet Brush,Mo
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4888851
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 25, 2024 19:05
End Date
Expired 17/05/2024

Expired 839 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CAMBRIDGE INTERNATIONAL - 17-05-2024 09:50:52 N/A Qualified
2 CLEAN & CLEAN HYGIENE SERVICES - 17-05-2024 11:42:58 N/A Qualified
3 DAFFODILE ENTERPRISES - 17-05-2024 13:33:33 MSE Qualified
4 Eagle Enterprises - 26-04-2024 15:00:28 N/A Qualified
5 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 17-05-2024 10:54:46 MSE Qualified
6 EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES - 11-05-2024 22:06:52 MSE Qualified
7 NV SERVICES - 04-05-2024 11:21:39 N/A Qualified
8 PINKATRON SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-05-2024 09:41:58 N/A Qualified
9 STAR AGENCIES - 17-05-2024 06:51:58 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ESS KAY HOME CARE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hand wash,Lizol,Harpic,VIM bar,Washing powder,Stainless steel scrubber,Toilet brush,Toilet brush,Mo 30344.00 L1
2 NV SERVICES Item Categories : Hand wash,Lizol,Harpic,VIM bar,Washing powder,Stainless steel scrubber,Toilet brush,Toilet brush,Mo 32490.00 L2
3 CLEAN & CLEAN HYGIENE SERVICES Item Categories : Hand wash,Lizol,Harpic,VIM bar,Washing powder,Stainless steel scrubber,Toilet brush,Toilet brush,Mo 47628.00 L3
4 CAMBRIDGE INTERNATIONAL Item Categories : Hand wash,Lizol,Harpic,VIM bar,Washing powder,Stainless steel scrubber,Toilet brush,Toilet brush,Mo 48334.00 L4
5 DAFFODILE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Hand wash,Lizol,Harpic,VIM bar,Washing powder,Stainless steel scrubber,Toilet brush,Toilet brush,Mo 49504.00 L5
6 STAR AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hand wash,Lizol,Harpic,VIM bar,Washing powder,Stainless steel scrubber,Toilet brush,Toilet brush,Mo 50740.00 L6
7 EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hand wash,Lizol,Harpic,VIM bar,Washing powder,Stainless steel scrubber,Toilet brush,Toilet brush,Mo 51124.00 L7
8 PINKATRON SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Hand wash,Lizol,Harpic,VIM bar,Washing powder,Stainless steel scrubber,Toilet brush,Toilet brush,Mo 51520.00 L8
9 Eagle Enterprises Item Categories : Hand wash,Lizol,Harpic,VIM bar,Washing powder,Stainless steel scrubber,Toilet brush,Toilet brush,Mo 74783.68 L9
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise