Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dust Brass,Sand Brass,Cement Jk Super,Stone Chips,Bricks 6 Inch,Precoated Patra Iron 6 Mm Size 16 Ftb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3645070 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 17:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1150 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NAVNATH ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
389370
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Komal Singh Angare
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (kvs)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EcoMed Solutions | - | 07-07-2023 14:34:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Kalpana Solutions | - | 07-07-2023 14:10:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NAVNATH ENTERPRISES | - | 07-07-2023 13:45:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAVNATH ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUST_BRASS,SAND_BRASS,CEMENT JK SUPER,STONE CHIPS,BRICKS 6 INCH,PRECOATED PATRA IRON 6MM SIZE 16FTB | 389370.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kalpana Solutions (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DUST_BRASS,SAND_BRASS,CEMENT JK SUPER,STONE CHIPS,BRICKS 6 INCH,PRECOATED PATRA IRON 6MM SIZE 16FTB | 425115.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EcoMed Solutions (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DUST_BRASS,SAND_BRASS,CEMENT JK SUPER,STONE CHIPS,BRICKS 6 INCH,PRECOATED PATRA IRON 6MM SIZE 16FTB | 449699.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRECOATED PATRA IRON 6MM SIZE 16FTBY3.5FT | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 61600.000 |
| ZIPSUM BOARD 12MM JEFROK SIZE 4 BY 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 54600.000 |
| TAP BRASS ZEBRA | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| DUST_BRASS | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| BATTOM 2INCH BY 12FT | NA | BOQ Item | 65 | ₹ 20800.000 |
| FAN CAPACITOR BAJAJ | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| INLET PIPE 2INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 23 | ₹ 2070.000 |
| SQUARE PIPE 2INCH BY 2 INCH COIL 20FT 14 GUAZE | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 50600.000 |
| SCREW FULL THREAD 1INCH BLACK STAR | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| OUTLET PIPE | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| SAND_BRASS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| PATTI 3INCH BY 12FT | NA | BOQ Item | 107 | ₹ 33170.000 |
| SWITCH 6AMP | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 450.000 |
| PUSH COCK BRASS ZEBRA | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 3510.000 |
| WELDING ROD MANGALAM 2.5MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 900.000 |
| JALI TAPE 2INCH 500MTR | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 1260.000 |
| STOP COCK ZEBRA | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 2870.000 |
| CEMENT JK SUPER | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| PARAMETER 1.5INCH BY 12INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 37 | ₹ 7400.000 |
| SOCKET 6 AMP | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 450.000 |