Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; Annual Rate Contract For Inspection Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4500026 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 16:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NDTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
715080
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GULACHI ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-02-2024 15:49:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD | 08-02-2024 10:37:33 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NDTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-02-2024 18:16:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S G S INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-02-2024 10:07:48 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VIBRANT NDT SERVICES | 07-02-2024 16:18:19 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NDTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Annual rate contract for Inspection of | 715080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S G S INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Annual rate contract for Inspection of | 1486800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Annual rate contract for Inspection of | 4248000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Annual rate contract for Inspection of two nos Ammonia Storage tanks and its pipelines using NDEPulse Eddy Current Testing at RCF Trombay unit as per SOW; Consumables to be provided by servi.. | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 715080.000 |
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreTo procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
To procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreTender for providing supply of vehicles along with drivers to ksa&ad on monthly hire on annual rate contract basis
Tender for providing supply of vehicles along with drivers to ksa&ad on monthly hire on annual rate contract basis
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreFacility management services - lump sum based - industrial; annual rate contract for metallurgical
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; annual rate contract for supply of wood
Read more
of your Industry type