Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Scissor,Athara,Water Spray Battle,Talcum Powder,Apron,Apron Black,Hair Cumb Big,Hair Cumb Small,Fit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3915004 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Amit Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOY GURU ENTERPRISES | - | 15-09-2023 00:29:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ROY TECHNO & ENGINEERING | - | 15-09-2023 00:42:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | suraj enterprise | - | 15-09-2023 00:16:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROY TECHNO & ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Scissor,Athara,Water spray battle,Talcum powder,Apron,Apron Black,Hair cumb Big,Hair cumb small,Fit | 24650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JOY GURU ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Scissor,Athara,Water spray battle,Talcum powder,Apron,Apron Black,Hair cumb Big,Hair cumb small,Fit | 30217.00 | L2 |
| 3 | suraj enterprise( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Scissor,Athara,Water spray battle,Talcum powder,Apron,Apron Black,Hair cumb Big,Hair cumb small,Fit | 34705.00 | L3 |