Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Combination Grinder,Air Compressor Machine,Oscillating Saw,Hand Drill Machine,Hot Air Gun,Heat Pan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health & Family Welfare Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4058779 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 09, 2023 22:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2023
Expired 1050 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AG TRADERS
Contract Value
491340
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ujjwal
Department:
Health & Family Welfare Department Bihar
Organisation:
Health Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AG TRADERS | - | 18-10-2023 13:00:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHATT SURGICALS | - | 18-10-2023 14:20:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GM ENTERPRISES | - | 16-10-2023 18:17:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PROACTIVE TECHNICAL ORTHOPAEDICS | - | 18-10-2023 16:14:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SA AGENCY | - | 17-10-2023 18:31:23 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AG TRADERS | Item Categories : Combination Grinder,Air Compressor Machine,Oscillating saw,Hand Drill Machine,Hot Air Gun,Heat Pan | 491340.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Combination Grinder,Air Compressor Machine,Oscillating saw,Hand Drill Machine,Hot Air Gun,Heat Pan | 579351.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SA AGENCY | Item Categories : Combination Grinder,Air Compressor Machine,Oscillating saw,Hand Drill Machine,Hot Air Gun,Heat Pan | 593300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Combination Grinder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25842.000 |
| Air Compressor Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 37748.000 |
| Oscillating saw | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24780.000 |
| Hand Drill Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5664.000 |
| Hot Air Gun | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5546.000 |
| Heat Pan for LTTP Sheets | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 54634.000 |
| Rotary High Vacuum Pump | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100300.000 |
| Suction Machine for Prosthetic | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 54280.000 |
| Jig Saw Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11210.000 |
| Linesher Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 103840.000 |
| Oven Gloves Kevler | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7316.000 |
| Orthotic Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 60180.000 |