Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Air Compressor,Air Stapler Stapler Gun,Air Stapler Stapler Gun,Hand Circular Saw,Mini Grinder,Impac
Description
Organisation Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4737353
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 06, 2024 22:21
End Date
Expired 27/03/2024

Expired 890 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PRINZ AUTOMECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

206567

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mahendra Pralhad Patil
Ministry: Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department: Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation: Film And Television Institute Of India (ftii)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Jet Age Garage Equipments - 26-03-2024 13:24:13 MII MSE Disqualified
2 NIRMALA ENTERPRISES - 24-03-2024 15:54:24 MII MSE Qualified
3 PRINZ AUTOMECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-03-2024 12:28:05 MII Qualified
4 SAI ENTERPRISES - 27-03-2024 15:32:41 MII Qualified
5 SAMARTH ENTERPRISES - 27-03-2024 12:58:32 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRINZ AUTOMECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Air Compressor,Air Stapler Stapler Gun,Air Stapler Stapler Gun,Hand Circular Saw,Mini Grinder,Impac 206567.00 L1
2 NIRMALA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Air Compressor,Air Stapler Stapler Gun,Air Stapler Stapler Gun,Hand Circular Saw,Mini Grinder,Impac 269320.38 L2
3 SAI ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Air Compressor,Air Stapler Stapler Gun,Air Stapler Stapler Gun,Hand Circular Saw,Mini Grinder,Impac 275803.00 L3
4 SAMARTH ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Air Compressor,Air Stapler Stapler Gun,Air Stapler Stapler Gun,Hand Circular Saw,Mini Grinder,Impac 283047.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Air Compressor NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 69000.000
Air Stapler Stapler Gun NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4680.000
Air Stapler Stapler Gun NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 14094.000
Hand Circular Saw NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 19998.000
Mini Grinder NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 9950.000
Impact Drill Machine NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 13360.000
Cordless Battery Operated NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6500.000
Point Line and Rotation Laser NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 13500.000
Welding Machine portable NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 55485.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise