Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Repairs And Maintenance Works For Various Structures Like Service Buildings/Station Buildings/Staff Quarters Etc. From Dfccil Km. 709.5 To Dfccil Km 640.00 And New Palanpur To New Chadottar Dfc Station Under Cgm Adi Unit Of Wdfc.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73135505 |
|
Reference Number |
DFC_ADI_ENG_RM-6_23-24 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 1.46 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/022024/73135505/viewNitPdf_4456187.pdf |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual repairs and maintenance works for various structures like service buildings/station buildings/staff quarters etc. from dfccil km. 640.00 to km 559.00 and sanand connecting lines under cgm-adi unit of wdfc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of tower wagon shed at new palanpur of dfc station yard under cgm ahmedabad unit.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDetailed technical inspection of robs, rfos, aqueducts and important and major bridge girders under the jurisdiction of cgm/ahmedabad/dfccil from new palanpur to sanand station of dfc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairing, refixing/replacement & maintenance of signaling and telecommunication gears/equipment, hiring of manpower and other related work in new chadotar - new palanpur - new ghumasan section of western dedicated freight corridor (wdfc) under cgm/ dfccil ahmedabad.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairing, refixing/replacement & maintenance of signalling and telecommunication gears/equipment, hiring of manpower and other related work in new chadotar - new palanpur - new sanand north section and new makarpura js of western dedicated freight corridor (wdfc) under cgm/dfccil ahmedabad.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairing, refixing/replacement & maintenance of signalling and telecommunication gears/equipment, hiring of manpower and other related work in new chadotar - new palanpur - new sanand north section and new makarpura js of western dedicated freight corridor (wdfc) under cgm/dfccil ahmedabad.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMaintenance of dfccil double line track including other ancillary works of dfcc track between iqabalgarh-new palanpur- new bhandu (excluding) and palanpur connecting line under cgm/ahmedabad unit (for 2 year).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of tower wagon shed at new bhandu of dfc station yard under cgm ahmedabad unit.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of audio-video conference room system for conference room at 1st floor of cgm/adi office & disaster management room at occ/adi under cgm/dfccil, ahmedabad
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMaintenance of general power supply (e&m) for station buildings- new sanand south, new timba, new changa, new vasad & new makarpura of imd, imsd, service buildings, any other buildings come under cgm/adi, on contract basis for a period of 24 months.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type