Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Repairs And Maintenance Works For Various Structures Like Service Buildings/Station Buildings/Staff Quarters Etc. From Dfccil Km. 640.00 To Km 559.00 And Sanand Connecting Lines Under Cgm Adi Unit Of Wdfc.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73355898 |
|
Reference Number |
DFC_ADI_ENG_RM-7_23-24 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 1.24 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/022024/73355898/viewNitPdf_4468066.pdf |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual repairs and maintenance works for various structures like service buildings/station buildings/staff quarters etc. from dfccil km. 709.5 to dfccil km 640.00 and new palanpur to new chadottar dfc station under cgm-adi unit of wdfc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProviding and erecting w-beam type metal fencing along the track to pr cro between bhun-sanand (n) and connecting lines section of cgm adi dfccil.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of safety measures like safety screen and height gauge at various robs in iqbalgarh - pnun - bhun - saun section under cgm-adi unit of wdfc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairing, refixing /replacement & maintenance of signalling and telecommunication gears/equipment, hiring of manpower and other related work in new sanand north - new makarpura section of wdfc under cgm/dfccil ahmedabad.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCleaning, sweeping, moping etc work of 04 nos stations (new sanand south, timba, changa and vasad) including imd s, imsds, service building etc for 12 months under cgm/adi unit of dfccil.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of audio-video conference room system for conference room at 1st floor of cgm/adi office & disaster management room at occ/adi under cgm/dfccil, ahmedabad
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepair of structures of buildings like chajjahs, beams, columns,
Repair of structures of buildings like chajjahs, beams, columns,
 etc. in de-stressed conditions inside factory area.
Read moreRepairing, refixing/replacement & maintenance of signalling and telecommunication gears/equipment, hiring of manpower and other related work in new chadotar - new palanpur - new sanand north section and new makarpura js of western dedicated freight corridor (wdfc) under cgm/dfccil ahmedabad.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairing, refixing/replacement & maintenance of signalling and telecommunication gears/equipment, hiring of manpower and other related work in new chadotar - new palanpur - new sanand north section and new makarpura js of western dedicated freight corridor (wdfc) under cgm/dfccil ahmedabad.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMaintenance of dfccil double line track including other ancillary works of dfcc track between new bhandu (including) to sanand north, mcl and sanand connecting lines (ssngsn) under cgm/ahmedabad unit (for 2 year).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type