Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Repairing And Modification Of Inspection Pathway Catwalk And Painting Fo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5041737 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 23:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S A.S.ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
824997
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Ranajit Kumar Roy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Eastern Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARISTO ENGG. CO. | 03-07-2024 18:00:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHARATVARSHA WORKS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-06-2024 10:53:29 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S A.S.ENTERPRISE | 27-06-2024 15:45:16 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Mahamayaa Infracon | 02-07-2024 22:28:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUBRATA MUKHERJEE | 03-07-2024 15:59:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A.S.ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repairing and modification of inspection pathway Catwalk and painting fo | 824997.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Mahamayaa Infracon | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repairing and modification of inspection pathway Catwalk and painting fo | 936625.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Repairing and modification of inspection pathway Catwalk and painting for different bay of L Shop of Liluah workshop | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 824997.000 |