Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Lv6 Mt14 2610 001593 Tyre 355 90x20 18 Cc
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3672726
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 17, 2023 18:37
End Date
Expired 27/07/2023

Expired 1134 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAT TRADERS - 24-07-2023 17:06:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 DEEPAK ENTERPRISES - 27-07-2023 11:07:03 BIS License MII N/A Disqualified
3 Gee Kay Traders - 27-07-2023 11:03:44 BIS License MII N/A Qualified
4 JAY SHREE SALES - 20-07-2023 21:52:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
5 JK TYRE & INDUSTRIES LIMITED - 26-07-2023 23:53:22 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Disqualified
6 Narendra Motors (Regd) - 26-07-2023 18:51:21 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
7 POOJA ENTERPRISES - 19-07-2023 15:45:03 BIS License MII MSE Disqualified
8 ROCKY TRADERS - 26-07-2023 19:15:44 Offline upload MII Qualified
9 SACHDEVA TRADING CO. - 27-07-2023 10:35:26 BIS License MII N/A Disqualified
10 SETHI ENTERPRISES - 26-07-2023 22:19:22 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ROCKY TRADERS(MII) Item Categories : LV6 MT14 2610-001593 Tyre 355 90x20 18 CC 1268500.00 L1
2 Gee Kay Traders (MII) Item Categories : LV6 MT14 2610-001593 Tyre 355 90x20 18 CC 1296235.00 L2
3 SETHI ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : LV6 MT14 2610-001593 Tyre 355 90x20 18 CC 1376000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise