Tender Details

About Tender

🧊 Procurement Opportunity: Ice Maker Machine 🧊 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of An Ice Maker Machine. ❄️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Procurement Will Be Subject To The Terms And Conditions Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Ice Maker Machine, Procurement, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Ice Maker Machine
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4916193
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 07, 2024 21:26
End Date
Expired 21/05/2024

Expired 834 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

REYANSH KITCHEN SOLUTIONS

Contract Value

215000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ashish Choudhary
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BR BIOCHEM LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BR Biochem Life Sciences Pvt. Ltd. Model : BRIF-150 Title : Ice Flake Machine 21-05-2024 15:52:24 MSE Disqualified
2 DEVBHASKAR SURGICAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FWT Model : DC 200 Title : ICE CUBE MACHINE 29-05-2024 21:17:14 N/A Qualified
3 REYANSH KITCHEN SOLUTIONS Make : NA Model : NA Title : Ice Maker Machine (Q3) 21-05-2024 15:39:39 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 REYANSH KITCHEN SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Ice Maker Machine 241000.00 L1
2 DEVBHASKAR SURGICAL PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Ice Maker Machine 299989.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Ice Maker Machine (Q3) NA NA 1 ₹ 215000.000