Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cover File,Rubber Band 2 Inch,Rubber Band 4 Inch,Cello Tape 1 Inch,Cello Tape 2 Inch,Fevicol 100g,B
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4564766
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 01, 2024 20:35
End Date
Expired 12/02/2024

Expired 937 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Sreema Enterprise

Contract Value

24017

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ratan Chakraborty
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKSHITA ENTERPRISE - 07-02-2024 01:22:19 MSE Qualified
2 BISWAS TRADERS - 07-02-2024 01:27:46 MSE Qualified
3 MAHAVIR TRADING - 11-02-2024 13:33:58 MSE Disqualified
4 N P ENTERPRISE - 07-02-2024 13:03:17 MSE Disqualified
5 Sreema Enterprise - 08-02-2024 16:26:32 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Sreema Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cover File,Rubber Band 2 inch,Rubber Band 4 inch,Cello Tape 1 inch,Cello Tape 2 inch,Fevicol 100g,B 24017.00 L1
2 AKSHITA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Cover File,Rubber Band 2 inch,Rubber Band 4 inch,Cello Tape 1 inch,Cello Tape 2 inch,Fevicol 100g,B 29047.00 L2
3 BISWAS TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cover File,Rubber Band 2 inch,Rubber Band 4 inch,Cello Tape 1 inch,Cello Tape 2 inch,Fevicol 100g,B 35709.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Cover File NA BOQ Item 36 ₹ 1080.000
Rubber Band 2 inch NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 888.000
Rubber Band 4 inch NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1088.000
Cello Tape 1 inch NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 300.000
Cello Tape 2 inch NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 300.000
Fevicol 100g NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 720.000
Board Pin Plastic NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 180.000
Plastic Bucket 16 Ltr NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 3375.000
Clip File NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 3000.000
Lever Arch File NA BOQ Item 96 ₹ 7680.000
Coir Rope NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 160.000
Insecticide HIT Spray Black NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 356.000
Candle NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 180.000
Match Box NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 20.000
Stapler Pin No.10 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 180.000
Stapler NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 65.000
CD Marker NA BOQ Item 17 ₹ 170.000
Gem Clip NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 84.000
Pins NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 38.000
Wood Pencil NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 288.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise