Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Intermediate Gear & Pinion Bearings 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Intermediate Gear Bearing And Pinion Bearing For The Aluminium Gear Case Of Wap 5. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 03, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Specifications And Detailed Procurement Requirements. Submissions Should Be Made In Accordance With The Tender Guidelines, With No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit Required. Keywords: Intermediate Gear Bearing, Pinion Bearing, Aluminium Gear Case, Wap 5, Ministry Of Railways, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Procurement Tender, Gear Case Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint, Ready Mixed Red Oxide (Isc: 446) Brushing, Finishing Glossy For General Purposes As Per Rdso Specification No. M&C/Pcn/122/2020 (Rev. 1.0) With Rdso Amendment No. 1 B W.E.F. Sept 2020. Packing In 20 Ltrs. New Non Able M.S. Drums To Is: 2552/89 With Amendment No. 1 Gr. B2.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106334495 |
|
Reference Number |
75241010 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 50010 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/112024/106499981/viewNitPdf_4744771.pdf |
| Start Date | October 17, 2024 17:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/11/2024
Expired 654 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Paint, ready mixed red oxide (isc: 446) brushing, finishing glossy for general purposes as per rdso specification no. m&c/pcn/122/2020 (rev.-1.0) with rdso amendment no. 1b w.e.f. sept-2020. packing in 20 ltrs. new non-able m.s. drums to is: 2552/89 with amendment no. 1 gr. b2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHigh performance anti-corrosion expoxy coating (two pack), rdso s specn.no-rdso/m&c/pcn/123/2018 & amendment 1b w.e.f sept-2020.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint ready mixed finishing general purpose, synthetic, red oxide isc 446 as per rdso specification no. m&c/ pcn/ 122 /2020, sept. 2020, (rev.1.0) with rdso amendment no. 1b as an additional requirement
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint ready mix. red oxide (isc: 446), brushing, finishing, glossy for general purpose conforming to rdso specification no. m&c/pcn/122/2020 (rev.1.0) with rdsos amendment no.1b as an additional requirement. packing condition : packing in 20ltrs. new non-able m.s. drums to is:2552/89 with amendment no.1, grade b2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReady mixed paint red oxide (isc - 446) - brushing, finishing, glossy for general purpose (version - 0), to drawing / specification rdso spec. m&c/pcn/122/2020 (rev - 1.0) with rdso s amendment no.1b (rev2.0) as an additional requirement.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReady mixed paint red oxide (isc - 446) - brushing, finishing, glossy for general purpose (version - 0), to drawing / specification rdso spec. m&c/pcn/122/2020 (rev - 1.0) with rdso s amendment no.1b (rev2.0) as an additional requirement.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReady mixed paint red oxide (isc-446) - brushing, finishing, glossy for general purpose (version - 0), to drawing / specification rdso spec. m&c/pcn/122/2020 (rev -1.0) with rdso s amendment no. 1b (rev2.0) as an additional requirement.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint ready mixed ,finishing,general purpose, synthetic, ed oxide isc 446 as per rdso specn.no.m&c/pcn/122/2006
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint ready mixed ,finishing,general purpose, synthetic, red oxide isc 446 as per rdso specn.no. m&c/pcn/122/2006
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint anti corrossive bituminous black to is: 9862 - 2017 with rdso amendment no. 1a rev-1.0 & str no.m&c/pcn/053/2020 (rev.2.0) packing condition : packed in new steel drums plain (non-able) 20 ltrs capacity to i.s:2552/89 with amendment no.1, grade b2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type