Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Daily Duty Register,Guard Book,Identity Card Register,Leave Request Book,Interview Register,Unit Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4112422 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 21:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1038 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A & A ENTERPRISE | - | 30-10-2023 13:09:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Crescent Engineers | - | 30-10-2023 09:57:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MANGLAM PRINTERS | - | 24-10-2023 13:51:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Office Solutions | - | 30-10-2023 10:04:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | olive traders | - | 30-10-2023 09:51:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | olive traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Daily Duty Register,Guard Book,Identity Card Register,Leave Request Book,Interview Register,Unit Pe | 44900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Crescent Engineers (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Daily Duty Register,Guard Book,Identity Card Register,Leave Request Book,Interview Register,Unit Pe | 49100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Office Solutions (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Daily Duty Register,Guard Book,Identity Card Register,Leave Request Book,Interview Register,Unit Pe | 50900.00 | L3 |