Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A And D Book 200 Pages,Identity Card Register 300 Pages,Leave Book 350 Pages,Daily Parade State R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4595530 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 20:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B K C ENTERPRISE | - | 14-02-2024 15:15:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | d. d. enterprises | - | 22-02-2024 18:52:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHYAM TRADING CO. | - | 22-02-2024 18:03:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHYAM TRADING CO.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A and D Book- 200 Pages,Identity Card Register- 300 Pages,Leave Book-350 Pages,Daily Parade State R | 16400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | d. d. enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A and D Book- 200 Pages,Identity Card Register- 300 Pages,Leave Book-350 Pages,Daily Parade State R | 16622.00 | L2 |