Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
200 Kw X 6 P, Ie3 Efficiency Vfd Suitable, 415 V 50 Hz 3 Phase Foot Mounted, Ac Motor, For 1995 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4590596 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pintu Prodhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRICALS & ELECTRONICS(KOL) | Make : ABB INDIA LTD. Model : 200 KW X 6P, IE3 EFFICIENCY VFD SUITABLE, 415 V -5 Title : 200 KW X 6P, IE3 EFFICIENCY VFD SUITABLE, 415 V -50 HZ 3 PHASE FOOT MOUNTED, AC MOTOR, FOR 1995 MM | 20-02-2024 15:54:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HEM INDUSTRIES | Make : Hindustan - Hem Industries Model : 2HE3 353-0603 Title : Hindustan | 20-02-2024 19:38:27 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAS AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ABB Model : ABB VFD 200KW ACS580-01-363A-4 Title : ABB VFD 200KW ACS580-01-363A-4 | 14-02-2024 10:20:32 | MII | Qualified |