Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Procurement Alert: High Efficiency Vfd Motors 🔋 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 200 Kw X 6 P, Ie3 Efficiency Variable Frequency Drive (Vfd) Motors. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 4:00 Pm These Motors Are Designed For 1995 Mm Foot Mounting, Are 415 V 50 Hz, And Are Suitable For 3 Phase Ac Motors. Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Vfd Motors, High Efficiency, Ie3, 200 Kw, 1995 Mm, 3 Phase Ac Motor, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
200 Kw X 6 P, Ie3 Efficiency Vfd Suitable, 415 V 50 Hz 3 Phase Foot Mounted, Ac Motor, For 1995 Mm
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4935608
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 11, 2024 21:01
End Date
Expired 21/05/2024

Expired 835 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

EASTERN TRADE CENTRE

Contract Value

731600

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pintu Prodhan
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Andrew Yule And Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION Make : Angel Model : Aii - 6 Title : SPX-2024-01 INDUCTION MOTOR 55 KW 20-05-2024 15:00:49 MII MSE Disqualified
2 EASTERN TRADE CENTRE Make : SIEMENS LTD Model : 1LA2 357-6NC80-Z Title : AC INDUCTION MOTOR 13-05-2024 16:47:11 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EASTERN TRADE CENTRE(MII) Item Categories : 200 KW X 6P, IE3 EFFICIENCY VFD SUITABLE, 415 V -50 HZ 3 PHASE FOOT MOUNTED, AC MOTOR, FOR 1995 MM 752406.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AC INDUCTION MOTOR SIEMENS LTD 1LA2 357-6NC80-Z 1 ₹ 731600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise