Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Educational Furniture 🎓 The Department Of Higher Education, Madhya Pradesh, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Educational Furniture, Including: 🛠️ Metal Shelving Racks As Per Is 1883 🏫 Classroom Desking And Seating (V2) 🚫 Almirah Steel (V2) 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bidders Must Meet The Specifications Outlined In Is 1883 And Provide Detailed Bids That Include Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Safety And Quality Standards. Keywords: Metal Shelving Racks, Classroom Desking And Seating, Almirah Steel, Educational Furniture, Procurement, Department Of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh, Is 1883| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Metal Shelving Racks As Per Is 1883,Classroom Desking And Seating (V2),Almirah Steel (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4981103 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 22:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASHIRVAAD ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
795000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sultan Singh Dhurwey
Department:
Department Of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Government Chandra Vijay College Dindori
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHIRVAAD ENTERPRISES | Make : RK Model : Slotted Angle Rack 002 | 04-06-2024 22:21:12 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | geeta industries | Make : MAYSONA Model : racl 09 | 30-05-2024 11:21:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S BHARMAL MANUFACTURS & JAB WORK (Prop. JAINUDDIN GEMAN) | Make : RK Model : Slotted Angle Rack 002 | 04-06-2024 23:01:22 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S CHHEENA SERVICE AND SUPPLIES | Make : HP S Model : HPS/METAL SHELVING RACKS | 04-06-2024 08:25:08 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS | Make : NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS Model : NATH-MSR1103 | 04-06-2024 17:44:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAI ENTERPRISE | Make : SAI ENTERPRISE Model : Metal Shelving Racks As Per IS 1883 | 04-06-2024 17:53:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHREE VASTRA VILLA | Make : NA Model : Metal Shelving Racks | 04-06-2024 17:23:22 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VIRTUAL CRYSTAL MULTITRADE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RK Model : Slotted Angle Rack 002 | 04-06-2024 23:15:08 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHIRVAAD ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Metal Shelving Racks as per IS 1883,Classroom Desking and Seating (V2),Almirah Steel (V2) | 795000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BHARMAL MANUFACTURS & JAB WORK (Prop. JAINUDDIN GEMAN)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Metal Shelving Racks as per IS 1883,Classroom Desking and Seating (V2),Almirah Steel (V2) | 830500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIRTUAL CRYSTAL MULTITRADE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Metal Shelving Racks as per IS 1883,Classroom Desking and Seating (V2),Almirah Steel (V2) | 889000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RK Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | RK | OA-01 painted | 7 | ₹ 245000.000 |
| Unbranded Two seater classroom desking | NA | n/a | 50 | ₹ 517000.000 |
| RK 1220 mm wide 1875 mm high Metal Shelving Racks | RK | Slotted Angle Rack 002 | 10 | ₹ 33000.000 |