Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Classroom Desking And Seating (V2),Modular Table,Metal Shelving Racks As Per Is 1883,Almirah Steel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture and Farmers Empowerment Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5403839 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 16, 2024 18:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2024
Expired 707 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2077346
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manoj Kumar Tripathy
Department:
Agriculture And Farmers Empowerment Department Odisha
Organisation:
Odisha University Of Agriculture And Technology (ouat)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Furniture world | Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX SCHOLAR-20-SN-1200 | 26-09-2024 11:08:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MERCANTILE SYSTEMS | Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX SCHOLAR-20-SN-1200 | 26-09-2024 11:16:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX SCHOLAR-20-SN-1200 | 26-09-2024 00:01:36 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| METHODEX Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | METHODEX | METHODEX Major Almirah, 915W x 485D x 1980Hmm | 12 | ₹ 294132.000 |
| METHODEX Two seater classroom desking | METHODEX | METHODEX SCHOLAR-20-SN-1200 | 50 | ₹ 741650.000 |
| METHODEX 900 mm wide 1800 mm high Metal Shelving Racks | METHODEX | METHODEX SLOTTED ANGLE RACK(STD) | 10 | ₹ 99010.000 |
| METHODEX MODULAR TABLE L X D & H 900 millimeter X 750 millimeter 750 millimeter | METHODEX | METHODEX Legend-11(Non-Std) | 10 | ₹ 118260.000 |
| METHODEX Newspaper and Magazine Stand Wrought Iron 1380 mm and 1300 mm tapered | METHODEX | METHODEX Newspaper and Magazine Stand | 8 | ₹ 119016.000 |
| METHODEX Steel Bookcase having 4 Doors and 6 lever lock of high quality in each shutter operated by one key (with key ring) | METHODEX | METHODEX BOOK CASE | 12 | ₹ 202332.000 |
| METHODEX STEEL TABLE WITH STORAGE ON both side 1500 millimeter 900 millimeter 760 millimeter | METHODEX | METHODEX LEGEND-04(Non-Std)(1510X1210X755) | 12 | ₹ 354336.000 |
| METHODEX STEEL TABLE WITH STORAGE ON one side 1205 millimeter 750 millimeter 760 millimeter | METHODEX | METHODEX LEGEND-05(Non-Std) | 10 | ₹ 148610.000 |