Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 1 X49 M Span Steel Grader Bridge Over River Suru At Zamsthang Titichumik (By Way Of Bm,Bc. Both Side Approach) Under Sdp
|
| Description |
Construction Of 1 X49 M Span Steel Grader Bridge Over River Suru At Zamsthang Titichumik (By Way Of Bm,Bc. Both Side Approach) Under Sdp
|
| Organisation | Union Territory of Ladakh |
| Tender Id | 2023_PWD_10379_10 |
|
Reference Number |
E-Tender 30 of PW(RnB) Div Kargil 2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 26000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | EE PW(RnB) Div Kargil |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tenders.ladakh.gov.in |
| Start Date | July 19, 2023 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2023
Expired 1133 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 1 x49 m span steel grader bridge over river suru at zamsthang titichumik (by way of bm,bc. both side approach) under sdp
Construction of 1 x49 m span steel grader bridge over river suru at zamsthang titichumik (by way of bm,bc. both side approach) under sdp
Read moreGeneral-ayilam bridge- approach-road maintenance- bm bc work-general civil work
The proposed estimate consists of site clearing, provisions for bm bc road work provisions for irish drain and necessary roadmarkings road studs the total estimate amount comes to rs.66 lakhs
Read moreGeneral-bw 2017-18 improvements and bm bc surfacing to edayar junction ire ferry road ,approach road to ire and approach road to mosque at edayar-bm , bc surfacing -general civil work
This estimate included earth work for widening and improvement works, providing gsb and wmm, providing bm, bc surfacing works, road marking works, sign boards etc. l s provisions for shifting of utility charges also included
Read moreConstruction of 10mtr span rcc motorable bridge and approach roads under permanent restoration of spituk jingchen (under sdp)
Construction of 10mtr span rcc motorable bridge and approach roads under permanent restoration of spituk jingchen (under sdp)
Read moreConstruction of 10mtr span rcc motorable bridge and approach roads and allied restoration works in permanent restoration of spituk jingchen (under sdp)
Construction of 10mtr span rcc motorable bridge and approach roads and allied restoration works in permanent restoration of spituk jingchen (under sdp)
Read moreAsphalting to approach road and area infront of fuel pump at depot parbhani in parbhani division providing mpm bm and bc third call
Asphalting to approach road and area infront of fuel pump at depot parbhani in parbhani division providing mpm bm and bc third call
Read moreGl- r.p work 2023 24 providing bm patch and bc overlay to mala annamanada road from ch.0000 to 0476 and ch.5795 to 8540 and approach road of pulikkakadavu bridge from ch.0000 to 0460 in kdr lac bm patch bc overlay
The items are bm patch bc overlay concrete works gsb wmm for low lying water logging portions and traffic safety measures such as road marking retro refectory studs cautionary and place identification. the estimate is prepared as per dsor 2018
Read moreConstruction of 1 x 60 mtr span intermediate lane arch type motorable bridge over river suru at balti bazar junction incld. design, supply, fabrication and lunching /decking of superstructure, abutments , approach road ,protection work etc.
Construction of 1 x 60 mtr span intermediate lane arch type motorable bridge over river suru at balti bazar junction incld. design, supply, fabrication and lunching /decking of superstructure, abutments , approach road ,protection work etc.&#x0d (under
Read moreConstruction of 5 x 60 mtr span two lane motorable bridgewith pedestrain on both side over river suru at baroo incld. design, supply, fabrication and lunching /decking, superstructure, abutments ,piers, approach road etc.(dc office road to ando
Construction of 5 x 60 mtr span two lane motorable bridgewith pedestrain on both side over river suru at baroo incld. design, supply, fabrication and lunching /decking, superstructure, abutments ,piers, approach road etc.(dc office road to ando
Read moreGeneral budget work 2025 26 providing bm and bc to approach road to marthoma college road ch 0.000 to 1.600 general civil work thiruvalla marthoma college kizhakkan muthoor road
General budget work 2025 26 providing bm and bc to approach road to marthoma college road ch 0.000 to 1.600 general civil work thiruvalla marthoma college kizhakkan muthoor road
Read moreof your Industry type