Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weather Proof, Speed Dome Day Night Ptz, 30 X,Cctv 5 50 Mm Varifocal Industrial Grade Day Night, Wea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | CHENNAI PETROLEUM Corporation Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4421596 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 15:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHEETAL WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1725000.8
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Senthilkumar Natesan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATRITY INFO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AXIS Model : AXIS Q6135-LE 50 Hz NM Title : AXIS Q6135-LE 50 Hz NM | 23-01-2024 11:25:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MADRAS NETWORKING COMPANY | Make : BRANDED Model : BRANDED Title : CAMERAS | 23-01-2024 12:15:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SAS ENTERPRISES | Make : HIKVISION Model : Ds-2ce57HOT Title : Weather Proof, Speed Dome Day-night PTZ, 30X | 11-01-2024 14:15:22 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHEETAL WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Pelco Model : S7230L-PW Title : Pelco S7230L-PW | 23-01-2024 15:57:04 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHEETAL WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Weather proof, Speed dome day-night PTZ, 30X,CCTV-5-50 mm varifocal industrial grade day night, wea | 2207160.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ATRITY INFO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Weather proof, Speed dome day-night PTZ, 30X,CCTV-5-50 mm varifocal industrial grade day night, wea | 2804778.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MADRAS NETWORKING COMPANY | Item Categories : Weather proof, Speed dome day-night PTZ, 30X,CCTV-5-50 mm varifocal industrial grade day night, wea | 3080872.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pelco S7230L-PW | Pelco | S7230L-PW | 2 | ₹ 714316.800 |
| Pelco - IBP235-1ER | Pelco | IBP235-1ER | 8 | ₹ 649484.000 |
| Pelco - SRXP4-2V10-IMD-IR | Pelco | SRXP4-2V10-IMD-IR | 4 | ₹ 361200.000 |