Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
5 Mp High Definition Resolution 360 Degree All Weather Ptz Dome Camera Secureye,5 Mp Fhd Day Night
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4058617 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 30, 2023 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 997 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITAL VISION SECURITY | - | 11-12-2023 12:51:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | E-VISION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-12-2023 12:54:09 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-12-2023 12:43:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 11-12-2023 12:59:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | EXACTEL | - | 11-12-2023 12:33:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | J.K. Enterprises | - | 09-12-2023 20:23:55 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S BHAVIK ENTERPRISES | - | 09-12-2023 20:57:28 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S SURAIYA BANO MIR | - | 10-12-2023 20:47:17 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Mahadev Enterprises | - | 10-12-2023 17:24:51 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.K. Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 5 MP High Definition Resolution 360 Degree all Weather PTZ Dome Camera Secureye,5 MP FHD Day Night | 2213559.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SURAIYA BANO MIR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : 5 MP High Definition Resolution 360 Degree all Weather PTZ Dome Camera Secureye,5 MP FHD Day Night | 2323868.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mahadev Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5 MP High Definition Resolution 360 Degree all Weather PTZ Dome Camera Secureye,5 MP FHD Day Night | 2362180.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S BHAVIK ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5 MP High Definition Resolution 360 Degree all Weather PTZ Dome Camera Secureye,5 MP FHD Day Night | 2369310.00 | L4 |