Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portable Resistive 400 Hz Load Bank
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3827307 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 14:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVENIR TECH VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ATVPL Model : ATVPL-400Kz-Load Bank Title : Resistive Load Bank | 12-10-2023 20:32:28 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAVYA TRADING COMPANY | Make : DEKAL Model : ALB-45AP PORTABLE RESISTIVE 400 Hz ANALOG PANEL Title : DEKAL LOAD BANK PORTABLE RESISTIVE 400 Hz LOAD BANKS - ANALOG PANEL | 13-10-2023 07:37:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GURURAJ ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PORTABLE RESISTIVE 400 HZ LOAD BANK Model : PORTABLE RESISTIVE 400 HZ LOAD BANK Title : PORTABLE RESISTIVE 400 HZ LOAD BANK | 12-10-2023 17:21:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KHUSHI ENTERPRISES | Make : DEKAL Model : DEKAL LOAD BANK ALB-45AP Title : PORTABLE RESISTIVE 400 Hz LOAD BANKS - ANALOG PANEL DEKAL LOAD BANK | 13-10-2023 08:24:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MAK CONTROLS AND SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAK Model : MAK AC Load bank Title : MAK Portable Resistive AC Load bank | 13-10-2023 09:40:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PRADEEP THAKUR & CO. | Make : DEKAL LOAD BANK Model : DEKAL LOAD BANK ALB-45AP Title : PORTABLE RESISTIVE 400 Hz LOAD BANKS - ANALOG PANEL DEKAL LOAD BANK | 13-10-2023 07:29:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | RAJENDRA ENTERPRISES | Make : DEKAL LOAD BANK Model : DEKAL LOAD BANK ALB-45AP Title : PORTABLE RESISTIVE 400 Hz LOAD BANKS - ANALOG PANEL DEKAL LOAD BANK | 13-10-2023 08:00:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVENIR TECH VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PORTABLE RESISTIVE 400 HZ LOAD BANK | 295000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAK CONTROLS AND SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PORTABLE RESISTIVE 400 HZ LOAD BANK | 840000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJENDRA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PORTABLE RESISTIVE 400 HZ LOAD BANK | 1152000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHAVYA TRADING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : PORTABLE RESISTIVE 400 HZ LOAD BANK | 1160000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KHUSHI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PORTABLE RESISTIVE 400 HZ LOAD BANK | 1600000.00 | L5 |
River bank protection work to the right bank of phalguni river near angarakariya sooryanarayana temple in hosangady village of belthangady taluk in dakshina kannada district
River bank protection work to the right bank of phalguni river near angarakariya sooryanarayana temple in hosangady village of belthangady taluk in dakshina kannada district
Read moreSupply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Supply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Read moreBrushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Brushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Read moreUpgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from l036-link from l047- link from km 6th of l046 to mehari gujjran jk12-356, l046 muradpur to thikerian jk12-400
Permanent restoration of road from l036-link from l047- link from km 6th of l046 to mehari gujjran jk12-356, l046 muradpur to thikerian jk12-400
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreE-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore
E-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreof your Industry type