Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sputum Cups,Parafilm,Face Mask N95,Surgical Gloves,Face Mask Surgical,Falcon Tubes 50 Ml,Diamond Mar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4641046 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 21:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE
Contract Value
2208200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohd. Ali
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A M SURGICALS | - | 26-02-2024 15:20:06 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE | - | 24-02-2024 16:33:41 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL SURGICAL TRADERS | - | 26-02-2024 10:29:59 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE(MII) | Item Categories : SPUTUM CUPS,PARAFILM,FACE MASK N95,SURGICAL GLOVES,FACE MASK SURGICAL,FALCON TUBES 50ML,DIAMOND MAR | 2208200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL SURGICAL TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : SPUTUM CUPS,PARAFILM,FACE MASK N95,SURGICAL GLOVES,FACE MASK SURGICAL,FALCON TUBES 50ML,DIAMOND MAR | 2257210.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A M SURGICALS (MII) | Item Categories : SPUTUM CUPS,PARAFILM,FACE MASK N95,SURGICAL GLOVES,FACE MASK SURGICAL,FALCON TUBES 50ML,DIAMOND MAR | 2360780.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPUTUM CUPS | NA | BOQ Item | 70000 | ₹ 325500.000 |
| PARAFILM | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 52600.000 |
| FACE MASK N95 | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 240000.000 |
| SURGICAL GLOVES | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 78400.000 |
| FACE MASK SURGICAL | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| FALCON TUBES 50ML | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 360000.000 |
| DIAMOND MARKER | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 6800.000 |
| SULPHURIC ACID 25 PERCENT 500ML | NA | BOQ Item | 720 | ₹ 165600.000 |
| LENS PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| SURGICAL GOWN | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 610000.000 |
| SODIUM HYPOCHLORIDE 5LT | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 112500.000 |
| THERMO COAL BOXES | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 182400.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type