Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ordinary Cement Grade 43,Fine Aggregate,20mm Stone Aggregates,40mm Stone Aggregates,Hardcore 63mm S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4754284 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 02:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 896 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 42 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S TASHI SONA | - | 10-03-2024 20:27:21 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SUNWIN ENERGY AND INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-03-2024 20:22:38 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUNWIN INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-03-2024 20:45:39 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISE | - | 11-03-2024 20:22:20 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ordinary cement grade 43,Fine aggregate,20mm stone aggregates,40mm stone aggregates,Hardcore 63mm s | 1433800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S TASHI SONA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Ordinary cement grade 43,Fine aggregate,20mm stone aggregates,40mm stone aggregates,Hardcore 63mm s | 1619220.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUNWIN ENERGY AND INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ordinary cement grade 43,Fine aggregate,20mm stone aggregates,40mm stone aggregates,Hardcore 63mm s | 1850480.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUNWIN INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ordinary cement grade 43,Fine aggregate,20mm stone aggregates,40mm stone aggregates,Hardcore 63mm s | 2019090.00 | L4 |