Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ordinary Portland Cement Grade 43,Coarse Sand,20mm Stone Aggregates,40mm Stone Aggregates,Hardcore
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4426691 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 14:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 33 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amit International | - | 11-01-2024 17:44:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH INDIA | - | 11-01-2024 17:39:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S Ganapati Enterprises | - | 12-01-2024 19:14:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S K.B ENTERPRISES | - | 12-01-2024 14:36:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Maxworth | - | 11-01-2024 18:13:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maxworth(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ordinary Portland Cement grade 43,Coarse Sand,20mm Stone Aggregates,40mm Stone Aggregates,Hardcore | 1097040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HI-TECH INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ordinary Portland Cement grade 43,Coarse Sand,20mm Stone Aggregates,40mm Stone Aggregates,Hardcore | 1124570.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Amit International (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ordinary Portland Cement grade 43,Coarse Sand,20mm Stone Aggregates,40mm Stone Aggregates,Hardcore | 1173556.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S Ganapati Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ordinary Portland Cement grade 43,Coarse Sand,20mm Stone Aggregates,40mm Stone Aggregates,Hardcore | 1210010.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S K.B ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ordinary Portland Cement grade 43,Coarse Sand,20mm Stone Aggregates,40mm Stone Aggregates,Hardcore | 1500096.00 | L5 |