Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Window 11 Pro Version 23 H2 1 Tb Hdd With 512 Ssd Computer I5 13th Generation 16 Gb Ram Internal Cd Wr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6013982 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2025 16:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/03/2025
Expired 531 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPETENT | - | 24-03-2025 08:16:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GREEN TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS | - | 21-03-2025 00:00:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S LEGEND | - | 23-03-2025 20:36:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SIDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 23-03-2025 20:47:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTIONS | - | 22-03-2025 18:46:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RADHE INDUSTRIES & TRADING CO. | - | 24-03-2025 10:05:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RISE INFOMATICS | - | 23-03-2025 20:19:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | UMI TRADERS | - | 23-03-2025 20:49:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Window 11 Pro version 23H2 1TB HDD with 512 SSD Computer i5 13th Generation 16GB RAM Internal CD Wr | 162960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SIDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Window 11 Pro version 23H2 1TB HDD with 512 SSD Computer i5 13th Generation 16GB RAM Internal CD Wr | 169456.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UMI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Window 11 Pro version 23H2 1TB HDD with 512 SSD Computer i5 13th Generation 16GB RAM Internal CD Wr | 178610.00 | L3 |
| 4 | COMPETENT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Window 11 Pro version 23H2 1TB HDD with 512 SSD Computer i5 13th Generation 16GB RAM Internal CD Wr | 199620.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S LEGEND (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Window 11 Pro version 23H2 1TB HDD with 512 SSD Computer i5 13th Generation 16GB RAM Internal CD Wr | 217760.00 | L5 |