Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Forging For Planet To Drg. No. 175.40. 138/F Grade Steel 20 X2 H4 A Gost 4543 71 Alternate Material: As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5002271 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 21:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRITEX ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : FORGING FOR PLANET TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 138/F GRADE Title : FORGING FOR PLANET TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 138/F GRADE STEEL 20X2H4A GOST 4543-71ALTERNATE MATERIAL: AS | 12-06-2024 13:03:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | J. J. UDOG | Make : J J UDOG Model : FORGING FOR PLANET TO DRG. NO. 175.40.138/F Title : FORGING FOR PLANET TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 138/F GRADE STEEL 20X2H4A GOST 4543-71 ALTERNATE MATERIAL | 11-06-2024 13:15:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KALPANA FORGINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KALPANA FORGING INDIA PVT LTD Model : N/A Title : FORGING FOR PLANET TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 138/F | 11-06-2024 09:56:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES | Make : FARMER INDUSTRIES Model : FORGING FOR PLANET TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 138/F GRADE Title : FORGING FOR PLANET TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 138/F GRADE STEEL 20X2H4A GOST 4543-71ALTERNATE MATERIAL: AS | 13-06-2024 10:57:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED | Make : MONGA Model : FORGING FOR PLANET Title : FORGING FOR PLANET | 13-06-2024 05:07:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PARVEEN INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | Make : parveen Model : parveen Title : planet 175.40. 138 | 13-06-2024 10:25:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PVT LTD Model : Forging Title : Forging for Planet to Drg. No: 175.40. 138/F | 13-06-2024 12:20:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SAR AUTO PRODUCTS LIMITEED | Make : SAR Model : FORGING FOR PLANET 175.40. 138/F Title : FORGING FOR PLANET | 13-06-2024 15:10:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD | Make : UFGPL Model : UFGPL Title : FORGING FOR PLANET TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 138/F GRADE STEEL 20X2H4A GOST 4543- 71ALTERNATE MATERIAL: AS | 13-06-2024 16:21:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | VINIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VINIR Model : VE 6497 Title : PLANET | 12-06-2024 15:06:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KALPANA FORGINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FORGING FOR PLANET TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 138/F GRADE STEEL 20X2H4A GOST 4543-71ALTERNATE MATERIAL: AS | 369872.88 | L1 |
| 2 | J. J. UDOG (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FORGING FOR PLANET TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 138/F GRADE STEEL 20X2H4A GOST 4543-71ALTERNATE MATERIAL: AS | 401940.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FORGING FOR PLANET TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 138/F GRADE STEEL 20X2H4A GOST 4543-71ALTERNATE MATERIAL: AS | 476644.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PARVEEN INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | Item Categories : FORGING FOR PLANET TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 138/F GRADE STEEL 20X2H4A GOST 4543-71ALTERNATE MATERIAL: AS | 481694.92 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FORGING FOR PLANET TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 138/F GRADE STEEL 20X2H4A GOST 4543-71ALTERNATE MATERIAL: AS | 511560.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED | Item Categories : FORGING FOR PLANET TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 138/F GRADE STEEL 20X2H4A GOST 4543-71ALTERNATE MATERIAL: AS | 588700.00 | L6 |
| 7 | VINIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FORGING FOR PLANET TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 138/F GRADE STEEL 20X2H4A GOST 4543-71ALTERNATE MATERIAL: AS | 949971.19 | L7 |
| 8 | SAR AUTO PRODUCTS LIMITEED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FORGING FOR PLANET TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 138/F GRADE STEEL 20X2H4A GOST 4543-71ALTERNATE MATERIAL: AS | 3852940.00 | L8 |