Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Forging For Planet To Drg. No. 175.40. 139/F Grade: Steel 20 X2 H4 A Gost 4543 71
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5452272
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 28, 2024 22:19
End Date
Expired 08/10/2024

Expired 698 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GRS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GRS Model : FORGING FOR PLANET TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 139/F GRADE Title : FORGING FOR PLANET TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 139/F GRADE: STEEL 20X2 H4A GOST 4543-71 08-10-2024 10:40:54 N/A Qualified
2 J. J. UDOG Make : J J UDOG Model : FORGING FOR PLANET TO DRG. NO. 175.40.139/F Title : FORGING FOR PLANET TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 139/F GRADE: STEEL 20X2 H4A GOST 4543-71 07-10-2024 17:24:45 MSE Disqualified
3 KALPANA FORGINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KALPANA FORGINGS INDIA PVT. LTD. Model : N/A Title : FORGING FOR PLANET TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 139/F GRADE: STEEL 20X2 H4A GOST 4543-71 03-10-2024 10:55:57 MSE Qualified
4 LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS Make : LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS Model : FORGING FOR PLANET 175.40. 139/F Title : FORGING FOR PLANET TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 139/F GRADE: STEEL 20X2 H4A GOST 4543-71 08-10-2024 14:31:25 MSE Qualified
5 M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES Make : FARMER INDUSTRIES Model : FORGING FOR PLANET TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 139/F GRADE Title : FORGING FOR PLANET TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 139/F GRADE: STEEL 20X2 H4A GOST 4543-71 07-10-2024 13:05:12 MSE Qualified
6 PARVEEN INDUSTRIES PVT LTD Make : PARVEEN Model : PARVEEN Title : FORGING FOR PLANET TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 139/F GRADE: STEEL 20X2 H4A GOST 4543-71 08-10-2024 15:54:53 N/A Qualified
7 PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PRECITECH FORGINGS Model : FORGINGS Title : FORGING FOR PLANET TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 139/F GRADE: STEEL 20X2 H4A GOST 4543-71 08-10-2024 16:35:23 MSE Qualified
8 UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD Make : UFGPL Model : FORGING FOR PLANET TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 139/F GRADE Title : FORGING FOR PLANET TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 139/F GRADE: STEEL 20X2 H4A GOST 4543-71 07-10-2024 12:11:11 MSE Qualified
9 VINIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VINIR Model : VE NO 6498 Title : FORGING FOR PLANET TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 139/F GRADE: STEEL 20X2 H4A GOST 4543-71 08-10-2024 10:18:36 MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise