Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.5 Ton Ac,Voltage Stablizer 4 Kva,Revolving Chair,Revolving Stool,Almirah,Heat Radiator,Refrigerato
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4751517 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 19:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 896 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LUCKNOW MEDICAL AGENCY
Contract Value
1844700
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jitendra Kumar
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-03-2024 11:53:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | LUCKNOW MEDICAL AGENCY | - | 18-03-2024 00:12:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s VAISHNAVI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-03-2024 00:01:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | VIDHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 18-03-2024 00:10:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUCKNOW MEDICAL AGENCY | Item Categories : 1.5 TON AC,VOLTAGE STABLIZER 4KVA,REVOLVING CHAIR,REVOLVING STOOL,ALMIRAH,HEAT RADIATOR,REFRIGERATO | 1844700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s VAISHNAVI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 1.5 TON AC,VOLTAGE STABLIZER 4KVA,REVOLVING CHAIR,REVOLVING STOOL,ALMIRAH,HEAT RADIATOR,REFRIGERATO | 1847000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIDHAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 1.5 TON AC,VOLTAGE STABLIZER 4KVA,REVOLVING CHAIR,REVOLVING STOOL,ALMIRAH,HEAT RADIATOR,REFRIGERATO | 1848500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5 TON AC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 58000.000 |
| VOLTAGE STABLIZER 4KVA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| REVOLVING CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 25600.000 |
| REVOLVING STOOL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6600.000 |
| ALMIRAH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| HEAT RADIATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| REFRIGERATOR 180 LTR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28500.000 |
| STABLIZER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 150000.000 |
| INDUCTION PLATE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| RO WATER PURIFIER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22500.000 |
| RADIANT WARMER FIXED HEIGHT WITH TROLLY DROWER 02 BOTTLES | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 323100.000 |
| PHOTOTHEREPY UNIT SINGLE HEAD HIGHT INSTESITY LED | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 132900.000 |
| RESUSCITATOR HAND OPERATED NEONATE 250 ML AMBU BAG | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| RESUSCITATOR HAND OPERATED NEONATE 250 ML AMBU BAG | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| LARYNGOSCOPE SET NEONATE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6400.000 |
| SUCTION PUMP PROTABLE 220V | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| SUCTION PUMP FOOT APERATED | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| SURGICAL INSTRUMENT SUTURE SET | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| SURGICAL PUMP 10 20 50 ML SINGLE PHASE | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 246000.000 |
| OXYGEN HOOD S AND M SET OF 3 EACH INCLIDING CONNECTING TUBES | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 19200.000 |