Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ac Split Ac 1.5 Ton,Voltage Stabilizer 4 Kva,Revolving Chair,Revolving Stool,Almirah,Heat Radiator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4728907 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 00:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JK PHARMA
Contract Value
1849818
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bharat Bhushan
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JK PHARMA | - | 13-03-2024 16:37:54 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S J M PHARMA | - | 13-03-2024 17:49:01 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | Maya Enterprises | - | 13-03-2024 17:48:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL TRADERS | - | 09-03-2024 01:40:24 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | S.S DIAGNOSTIC & TRADING COMPANY | - | 13-03-2024 17:01:31 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JK PHARMA | Item Categories : AC-Split AC 1.5 Ton,Voltage Stabilizer 4 KVA,Revolving Chair,Revolving Stool,Almirah,Heat Radiator | 1849818.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Maya Enterprises | Item Categories : AC-Split AC 1.5 Ton,Voltage Stabilizer 4 KVA,Revolving Chair,Revolving Stool,Almirah,Heat Radiator | 1853832.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S J M PHARMA | Item Categories : AC-Split AC 1.5 Ton,Voltage Stabilizer 4 KVA,Revolving Chair,Revolving Stool,Almirah,Heat Radiator | 1858644.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AC-Split AC 1.5 Ton | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 55400.000 |
| Voltage Stabilizer 4 KVA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| Revolving Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13800.000 |
| Revolving Stool | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3300.000 |
| Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14980.000 |
| Heat Radiator Oil Immersion Heater | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20460.000 |
| Refregerator 180 ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15700.000 |
| Stabilizer 25 KVA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16300.000 |
| Induction Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| RO Water Purifier | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14600.000 |
| Radiant Warmer | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 359400.000 |
| Phototherapy Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 149700.000 |
| Resuscitator 250 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3300.000 |
| Resuscitator 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3578.000 |
| Laryngoscope Set Neonate | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4780.000 |
| Suction Pump Portable | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 36900.000 |
| Suction Pump Foot Operated | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4620.000 |
| Surgical Instrument, Suture Set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10800.000 |
| Syringe Pump | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 351840.000 |
| Oxygen Hood | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 22470.000 |