Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Horizontal Centrifugal Pump 💧 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Horizontal Centrifugal 7 V 5 Overflow Pump With Motor, Base Coupling, And Mechanical Seal, Among Other Necessary Components. Bid Submission Deadline: 17/05/2024, 5:00 Pm ⏰ Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Department Of Atomic Energy. Keywords: Horizontal Centrifugal Pump, 7 V 5, Overflow Pump, Motor, Base Coupling, Mechanical Seal, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Horizontal Centrifugal 7 V 5 Overflow Pump With Motor, Base Coupling And Mechanical Seal Etc, As Per
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4842097 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 22:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Akhil Raj
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLOWCON ENGINEER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLOWCON Model : FCH 40/180 Title : Horizontal Centrifugal 7V-5 overflow pump | 17-05-2024 16:26:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBESEAL Model : GCP 50-125 Title : GCP 50-125 Horizontal Centrifugal 7V-5 overflow pump with motor, base coupling and mechanical seal | 15-05-2024 15:35:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HARSH INDUSTRIES | Make : Chemshire(Harsh Industries) Model : CP ST 40-25-150 Hastelloy C Title : Horizontal Centrifugal 7V-5 overflow pump with motor, base coupling and mechanical seal etc, as per | 16-05-2024 18:17:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INDO PUMP | Make : INDO PUMP Model : IP-HCP-65x40x150 Title : Horizontal Centrifugal 7V-5 Overflow Pump With Motor, Base Coupling And Mechanical Seal Etc, As Per | 15-05-2024 13:14:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL PUMPS & MOTORS AGENCIES | Make : Investa Model : SCP SM - 80 x 50 - 150 Title : Investa make Horizontal Centrifugal Pump Model SCP SM - 80 x 50 - 150 with 5 H. P / 2900 IE - 2 Motor | 08-05-2024 11:34:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : KEERTHI PUMP Model : ACH 40/160 Title : HORIZONTAL CENTRIFUGAL 7V-5 OVERFLOW PUMP WITH MOTOR | 17-05-2024 16:49:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PREMIER RUBBER MILLS | Make : PREMIER Model : HORIZONTAL CENTRIFUGAL 7V-5 OVERFLOW PUMP Title : HORIZONTAL CENTRIFUGAL 7V-5 OVERFLOW PUMP WITH MOTOR, BASE, COUPLING AND MECHANICAL SEAL | 08-05-2024 13:20:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PROCESS PUMPS ( INDIA ) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PROCESS PUMPS(I) PVT LTD Model : PPH-AA2 Title : HORIZONTAL BACK PULL OUT PUMP | 17-05-2024 15:44:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SEHRA PUMPS PVT LTD | Make : Sehra Pumps Pvt Ltd Model : SHP 40X25-160 Title : SHP 40X25-160 | 17-05-2024 13:25:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SMEC | Make : QVC Model : QLC Title : Horizontal Centrifugal 7V-5 overflow pump | 17-05-2024 10:24:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SOLTECH PUMPS AND EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INVESTA Model : SCP-SM-80x50-150 Title : Horizontal Back Pull Out Type Centrifugal Pump (HAST-C) | 13-05-2024 17:06:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | UNICON ENGINEERING | Make : UNICON Model : HORIZONTAL CENTRIFUGAL 7V-5 OVERFLOW PUMP Title : UNICON MAKE HORIZONTAL CENTRIFUGAL 7V-5 OVERFLOW PUMP PUMP MODEL: SSE 50X40X150 MOC: HASTELLOY-C | 16-05-2024 16:17:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | VARAT PUMP & MACHINERY PVT LTD | Make : VARAT PUMP & MACHINERY PVT. LTD. Model : VCP/VSP/VHN Title : CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 17-05-2024 16:16:12 | MSE | Qualified |