Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Defense Mechanical Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Equalizing Link Assemblies, Shackles, Sliding Forks, Hex Bolts, Washers, Gimbals, Wheel Bolts (Left Handed), Wheel Bolts (Right Handed), And Collars. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Specifications Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Defense Mechanical Equipment, Equalizing Link Assy, Shackle, Sliding Fork, Hex Bolt, Washer, Gimbal, Wheel Bolt, Collar, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Equalizing Link Assy,Shackle,Sliding Fork,Hex Bolt,Washer,Gimbal,Wheel Bolt Lh,Wheel Bolt Rh,Coller
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4999035 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 16:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT MOTOR STORE | - | 18-06-2024 08:38:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G.S. Enterprises | - | 18-06-2024 19:30:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M S ENTERPRISES | - | 19-06-2024 21:29:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT MOTOR STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Equalizing Link Assy,Shackle,Sliding Fork,Hex Bolt,Washer,Gimbal,Wheel Bolt LH,Wheel Bolt RH,Coller | 26896.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G.S. Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Equalizing Link Assy,Shackle,Sliding Fork,Hex Bolt,Washer,Gimbal,Wheel Bolt LH,Wheel Bolt RH,Coller | 29305.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Equalizing Link Assy,Shackle,Sliding Fork,Hex Bolt,Washer,Gimbal,Wheel Bolt LH,Wheel Bolt RH,Coller | 31091.00 | L3 |
Adaptor,tee connector,shackle lot 1,gimbal,wheel bolt rh,wheel bolt lh,sliding fork,equalising link
Read more
Adaptor for 7 pin socket,tee connector,shackle,gimbal,wheel bolt rh,wheel bolt lh,sliding fork,equa
Read more
Hex head bolt for phonic wheel
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head bolt for phonic wheel
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head bolt for phonic wheel
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head bolt for phonic wheel
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type