Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Electrical Adaptors And Accessories 🔌 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Adaptors For 7 Pin Sockets, Along With Associated Components Such As Tee Connectors, Shackles, Gimbals, Wheel Bolts (Right Hand And Left Hand), Sliding Forks, And Equalizers. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical Specifications And Delivery Schedules As Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Electrical Adaptors, 7 Pin Socket, Tee Connector, Shackle, Gimbal, Wheel Bolt, Sliding Fork, Equalizer, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Adaptor For 7 P In Socket,Tee Connector,Shackle,Gimbal,Wheel Bolt Rh,Wheel Bolt Lh,Sliding Fork,Equa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5118190 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 00:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT MOTOR STORE | - | 16-07-2024 16:00:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G.S. Enterprises | - | 16-07-2024 18:17:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M S ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2024 19:33:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT MOTOR STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Adaptor For 7 PIn Socket,Tee Connector,Shackle,Gimbal,Wheel Bolt RH,Wheel Bolt LH,Sliding Fork,Equa | 43393.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G.S. Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Adaptor For 7 PIn Socket,Tee Connector,Shackle,Gimbal,Wheel Bolt RH,Wheel Bolt LH,Sliding Fork,Equa | 44890.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Adaptor For 7 PIn Socket,Tee Connector,Shackle,Gimbal,Wheel Bolt RH,Wheel Bolt LH,Sliding Fork,Equa | 46113.00 | L3 |