Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glass Plate Odd/C/957/1, Glass Lk 105 (478656)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4614002 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 17:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : GLASS PLATE ODD/C/957/1, GLASS LK-105 (478656) (Q3) Title : GLASS PLATE ODD/C/957/1, GLASS LK-105 (478656) (Q3) | 20-02-2024 11:46:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Hindustan Opticals LLP | Make : HINDUSTAN OPTICALS LLP Model : Glass Plate ODD/C/957/1, Glass LK-105 Title : Glass Plate ODD/C/957/1, Glass LK-105 | 20-02-2024 13:53:20 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S UNIVERSAL OPTICS | Make : UNIVERSAL OPTICS Model : GLASS PLATE ODD/C/957/1, GLASS LK-105 Title : GLASS PLATE ODD/C/957/1, GLASS LK-105 | 20-02-2024 12:56:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GLASS PLATE ODD/C/957/1, GLASS LK-105 (478656) | 712708.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S UNIVERSAL OPTICS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GLASS PLATE ODD/C/957/1, GLASS LK-105 (478656) | 789420.00 | L2 |