Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Glass Plate Odd/C/958/1, Glass Lk 105 (478656)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4618481
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 12, 2024 15:25
End Date
Expired 22/02/2024

Expired 928 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: India Optel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AJAY SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : GLASS PLATE ODD/C/958/1, GLASS-LK-105, (478656) (Q3) Title : GLASS PLATE ODD/C/958/1, GLASS-LK-105, (478656) (Q3) 20-02-2024 14:17:16 MII MSE Qualified
2 Hindustan Opticals LLP Make : NA Model : Glass Plate ODD/C/958/1, Glass LK-105 (478656) Title : Glass Plate ODD/C/958/1, Glass LK-105 (478656) 21-02-2024 12:06:21 MII Qualified
3 M/S UNIVERSAL OPTICS Make : UNIVERSAL OPTICS Model : GLASS PLATE ODD/C/958/1, GLASS LK-105 (478656) Title : GLASS PLATE ODD/C/958/1, GLASS LK-105 (478656) 22-02-2024 12:57:06 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S UNIVERSAL OPTICS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GLASS PLATE ODD/C/958/1, GLASS LK-105 (478656) 789420.00 L1
2 AJAY SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GLASS PLATE ODD/C/958/1, GLASS LK-105 (478656) 801908.00 L2
3 Hindustan Opticals LLP (MII) Item Categories : GLASS PLATE ODD/C/958/1, GLASS LK-105 (478656) 1052560.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise