Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bar Coding Machine,Welding Goggles Black,Rec Safety Tools Kit,Engraving Machine,Gule Gun With Stick
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5326282 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 25, 2024 16:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2024
Expired 720 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 04-09-2024 17:04:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SUPER SALE CORPORATION | - | 16-09-2024 08:17:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Mahadev Traders | - | 15-09-2024 20:06:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAI TRADERS | - | 16-09-2024 10:44:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUPER SALE CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : Bar Coding Machine,Welding goggles black,Rec safety tools kit,Engraving Machine,Gule Gun with Stick | 134270.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Mahadev Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bar Coding Machine,Welding goggles black,Rec safety tools kit,Engraving Machine,Gule Gun with Stick | 143025.00 | L2 |