Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grease Gun Pneumatic,Plastic Hammer Aarvon,Digital Vernier Caliper,Titanium Tool Kits,Engraving Mac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5248389 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 04, 2024 23:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 739 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 23-08-2024 11:02:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M A TRADERS | - | 06-08-2024 14:24:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW MIR MOTORS | - | 06-08-2024 13:50:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | UMAR ASSOCIATES | - | 07-08-2024 20:43:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW MIR MOTORS | Item Categories : Grease Gun Pneumatic,Plastic Hammer Aarvon,Digital Vernier Caliper,Titanium Tool Kits,Engraving Mac | 121980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M A TRADERS | Item Categories : Grease Gun Pneumatic,Plastic Hammer Aarvon,Digital Vernier Caliper,Titanium Tool Kits,Engraving Mac | 159411.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UMAR ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Grease Gun Pneumatic,Plastic Hammer Aarvon,Digital Vernier Caliper,Titanium Tool Kits,Engraving Mac | 187460.00 | L3 |