Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Supply Of Cctv Camera With All Accessories With Amc Ser
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5117089 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 20:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 739 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SPEEDMETRICS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
498000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Zala Hinaben
Department:
Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Gram Panchayat
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Groww India | 25-08-2024 11:09:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LEMON INFRASTRUCTURE | 24-08-2024 21:13:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SPEEDMETRICS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-08-2024 17:21:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPEEDMETRICS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Supply of CCTV Camera with all accessories with AMC Ser | 498000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LEMON INFRASTRUCTURE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Supply of CCTV Camera with all accessories with AMC Ser | 510000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Groww India( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Supply of CCTV Camera with all accessories with AMC Ser | 550000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Supply of CCTV Camera with all accessories with AMC Service; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Monthly; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 1 | ₹ 498000.000 |