Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Man Days Based Others; Skilled; Electrician,Manpower Outsourcing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5067678 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 16:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SJK INFRA SERVICES
11154115.78
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AISHWARYA FACILITY SERVICES | 21-06-2024 14:13:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 30-06-2024 18:06:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | AMARJEET SINGH AND SONS COMPANY | 28-06-2024 13:27:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 30-06-2024 11:35:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES | 01-07-2024 12:44:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-06-2024 13:51:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ENSAFEGUARD SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-06-2024 13:06:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | FORCE 9 COMMANDOS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2024 12:13:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | FRONT STATIC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-06-2024 22:47:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | GANESH ENTERPRISES | 23-06-2024 19:38:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | GONDWANA BUILDTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2024 10:42:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | ISHWAR ENTERPRISES | 22-06-2024 17:01:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | J K SECURITY SERVICES | 01-07-2024 10:55:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | JANANEE TRADING & SERVICES | 01-07-2024 05:27:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | Kanishk Enterprises | 21-06-2024 14:42:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | M/S SANSHI VENTURE | 21-06-2024 12:09:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | M/s.SHILPA ENTERPRISES | 28-06-2024 18:46:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | MAA KALI ENTERPRISE | 25-06-2024 23:48:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | MIRACLE SPACE | 29-06-2024 15:59:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | MITHUN ENTERPRISES | 24-06-2024 07:39:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | NKGAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-06-2024 13:37:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-06-2024 16:02:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | PHR ENTERPRISES | 30-06-2024 14:45:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 30-06-2024 15:52:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 25 | POSTERITY CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2024 12:45:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | R C BUSINESS SOLUTIONS MYSORE | 01-07-2024 10:54:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 27 | RC INFO SOLUTIONS | 29-06-2024 16:54:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | SA INDIA (SAI) | 26-06-2024 17:18:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 29 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 01-07-2024 11:48:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 30 | SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-06-2024 14:42:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | SAKOM SECURITY & MANPOWER SERVICES | 30-06-2024 17:47:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | SANGEETA ENTERPRISES | 28-06-2024 15:09:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | SAP SKILLS & STAFFING PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2024 00:33:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | SECRET INVESTIGATION & SECURITY SERVICES | 25-06-2024 14:49:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 35 | SHARK SECURITY & ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATELIMITED | 22-06-2024 16:53:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | SHREE JEE MANPOWER CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-06-2024 22:30:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | SHRI KRISHNA CONSTRUCTIONS | 29-06-2024 15:45:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 38 | SJK BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-06-2024 22:38:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 39 | SJK INFRA SERVICES | 28-06-2024 22:27:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 40 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 30-06-2024 17:44:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 41 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 30-06-2024 15:57:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 42 | SRI VINAYAKA ENTERPRISES | 29-06-2024 16:41:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 43 | SSP ENTERPRISES | 24-06-2024 19:26:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 44 | SUNSHINE ALLIED SERVICES | 21-06-2024 14:16:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 45 | SUPRITHA ENTERPRISES | 30-06-2024 10:48:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 46 | TEAM GROWTH PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-06-2024 23:02:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 47 | THIRUMALA MANPOWER SOLUTIONS | 25-06-2024 12:37:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 48 | TLF VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-06-2024 11:53:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 49 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 30-06-2024 16:00:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 50 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-06-2024 14:10:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 51 | ULTREOS INDIA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-06-2024 08:47:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 52 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 01-07-2024 11:20:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 53 | VANYA ENTERPRISES | 22-06-2024 15:23:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 54 | VPART TECHNOLOGIES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2024 07:14:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 55 | XPERT FACILITY SERVICES | 26-06-2024 12:39:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI VINAYAKA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Electrician,Manpower Outsourcing | 11154115.78 | L1 |
| 2 | MITHUN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Electrician,Manpower Outsourcing | 11154115.78 | L1 |
| 3 | ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Electrician,Manpower Outsourcing | 11154115.78 | L1 |
| 4 | SJK INFRA SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Electrician,Manpower Outsourcing | 11154115.78 | L1 |
| 5 | SUNSHINE ALLIED SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Electrician,Manpower Outsourcing | 11154115.78 | L1 |
| 6 | SA INDIA (SAI)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Electrician,Manpower Outsourcing | 11154115.78 | L1 |
| 7 | M/s.SHILPA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Electrician,Manpower Outsourcing | 11154115.78 | L1 |
| 8 | SECRET INVESTIGATION & SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Electrician,Manpower Outsourcing | 11154115.78 | L1 |
| 9 | SUPRITHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Electrician,Manpower Outsourcing | 11154115.78 | L1 |
| 10 | ENSAFEGUARD SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Electrician,Manpower Outsourcing | 11154115.78 | L1 |
| 11 | R C BUSINESS SOLUTIONS MYSORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Electrician,Manpower Outsourcing | 11154115.78 | L1 |
| 12 | AISHWARYA FACILITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Electrician,Manpower Outsourcing | 11154115.78 | L1 |
| 13 | SHRI KRISHNA CONSTRUCTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Electrician,Manpower Outsourcing | 11154115.78 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Electrician | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 2403 | ₹ 2556719.500 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - helper; Unskilled; Helper | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 2018 | ₹ 1851207.710 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - helper; Unskilled; Helper | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 3276 | ₹ 2911782.970 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Plumber | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 4009 | ₹ 3834405.600 |
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guards, housekeeping’s (including sweepers) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardeners in government polytechnic, dehri-on-sone
Outsourcing of services of security guards, housekeeping’s (including sweepers) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardeners in government polytechnic, dehri-on-sone
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreNagar panchayat pipra, supaul invites online proposals for empanelment of agencies for providing skilled/semiskilled/unskilled manpower like mts, night guard, social development associate, plumber etc for o day to office work operation at nagar panchayat pipra on outsourcing of manpower on minimum wages of government of bihar.
Nagar panchayat pipra, supaul invites online proposals for empanelment of agencies for providing skilled/semiskilled/unskilled manpower like mts, night guard, social development associate, plumber etc for o day to office work operation at nagar panchayat pipra on outsourcing of manpower on minimum wages of government of bihar.
Read moreTenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreof your Industry type