Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Cpclv24044 Installation And Commissioning Of Dust Extraction System From
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | CHENNAI PETROLEUM Corporation Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4610207 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 21:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HARI ENGINEERING WORKS
3224999.9
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUDHA GURU SEAL | 28-02-2024 11:48:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HARI ENGINEERING WORKS | 27-02-2024 15:18:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MCOG ENGINEERING AND FABRICATION PRIVATELIMITED | 17-02-2024 19:44:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI SAI ENTERPRISES | 21-02-2024 20:36:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARI ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CPCLV24044 Installation and commissioning of Dust extraction system from | 3419999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI SAI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CPCLV24044 Installation and commissioning of Dust extraction system from | 3464999.90 | L2 |
| 3 | BUDHA GURU SEAL | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CPCLV24044 Installation and commissioning of Dust extraction system from | 3779999.87 | L3 |
| 4 | MCOG ENGINEERING AND FABRICATION PRIVATELIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CPCLV24044 Installation and commissioning of Dust extraction system from | 4049998.90 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - CPCLV24044 Installation and commissioning of Dust extraction system from TT01 to wagon loading SILOs in Coke Handling System at CPCL Manali | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3224999.900 |
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreSupply installation commissioning of centralized dust extraction system
Supply installation commissioning of centralized dust extraction system
Read moreof your Industry type