Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Bolt And Nut, Filters, And Grease Fittings 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Bolt And Nut (Bfb3511270 And Bfb3511218), Baby Filter 125 Fl 02002, And Associated Grease Fittings. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Critical Military Components. Proposals Should Demonstrate Compliance With Military Grade Standards And Specifications. Keywords: Bolt And Nut, Bfb3511270, Bfb3511218, Baby Filter 125 Fl 02002, Grease Fitting, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cutting Edge Bolt And Nut Bfb3511270,End Bit Bolt And Nut Bfb3511218,Baby Filter 125 Fl 02002,Greas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4975875 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 02:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAZILA ENTERPRISES | - | 13-06-2024 23:19:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBE EARTHMOVERS | - | 13-06-2024 16:31:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S KH GM & SONS | - | 13-06-2024 11:32:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MIR AND COMPANY | - | 13-06-2024 16:55:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | WAR ENTERPRISES | - | 13-06-2024 16:10:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KH GM & SONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CUTTING EDGE BOLT AND NUT BFB3511270,END BIT BOLT AND NUT BFB3511218,BABY FILTER 125 FL 02002,GREAS | 207188.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CUTTING EDGE BOLT AND NUT BFB3511270,END BIT BOLT AND NUT BFB3511218,BABY FILTER 125 FL 02002,GREAS | 226210.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MIR AND COMPANY | Item Categories : CUTTING EDGE BOLT AND NUT BFB3511270,END BIT BOLT AND NUT BFB3511218,BABY FILTER 125 FL 02002,GREAS | 324045.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FAZILA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CUTTING EDGE BOLT AND NUT BFB3511270,END BIT BOLT AND NUT BFB3511218,BABY FILTER 125 FL 02002,GREAS | 348900.00 | L4 |