Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cutting Edge,Bolt,Nut,Washer,Bitend Lh,Bit End Rh,Bolt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3917065 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 19:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TPI UNDERCARRIAGE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
189567
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Debapriya Roy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Central Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEML LIMITED | - | 13-09-2023 11:03:08 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BOTCO PARTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-09-2023 17:15:33 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS | - | 14-09-2023 17:07:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TPI UNDERCARRIAGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-09-2023 17:34:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | WILSON ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-09-2023 10:00:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TPI UNDERCARRIAGE PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CUTTING EDGE,BOLT,NUT,WASHER,BITEND LH,BIT END RH,BOLT | 189567.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CUTTING EDGE,BOLT,NUT,WASHER,BITEND LH,BIT END RH,BOLT | 296687.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WILSON ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CUTTING EDGE,BOLT,NUT,WASHER,BITEND LH,BIT END RH,BOLT | 489711.80 | L3 |
| 4 | BEML LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CUTTING EDGE,BOLT,NUT,WASHER,BITEND LH,BIT END RH,BOLT | 796072.84 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CUTTING EDGE | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 96012.000 |
| BOLT | NA | BOQ Item | 63 | ₹ 4914.000 |
| NUT | NA | BOQ Item | 63 | ₹ 1449.000 |
| WASHER | NA | BOQ Item | 63 | ₹ 1386.000 |
| BITEND LH | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 41160.000 |
| BIT END RH | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 41160.000 |
| BOLT | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 3486.000 |